A Secure Online Service from Utah.gov

Utah.gov

Public Notice Website

Division of Archives and Records Service

Board of Water Resources Meeting

Subscribe to Public Body

General Information

Government Type
State Agency
Entity
Department of Natural Resources
Public Body
Board of Water Resources

Notice Information

Add Notice to Calendar

Notice Title
Board of Water Resources Meeting
Notice Subject(s)
Conservation
Notice Type(s)
Meeting
Event Start Date & Time
June 20, 2024 01:00 PM
Event End Date & Time
June 20, 2024 04:00 PM
Description/Agenda
Agenda Utah Board of Water Resources Board Meeting June 20, 2024 10:00 AM Briefing 1:00 PM Board Meeting Department of Natural Resources: Auditorium 1594 W. North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84114 Link to presentations and public comment form: https://water.utah.gov/comments/ Livestream Links: Briefing Meeting: https://youtube.com/live/NEjwQ74x4-s Board Meeting: https://youtube.com/live/bCb_sAJZ9cg APPROVAL OF MINUTES Project # Applicant County Project Manager FEASIBILITY REPORTS: RE481 Peterson Pipeline Association Morgan Brad Caldwell RE483 Davis & Weber Counties Canal Company Davis Ben Marett COMMITTAL OF FUNDS: RM056 Centerville Deuel Creek Irrigation Co. (Meter Loan) Davis Ben Marett RE480 West Cache Irrigation Company Cache Ethan Stayner RM115 Davis & Weber Counties Canal Company (Meter Loan) Davis Tom Cox RM092 Monroe City (Meter Loan) Sevier Brad Caldwell SPECIAL ITEMS: RE484 Haights Creek Irrigation Company (SSMG) Davis Ethan Stayner RL582 Payson City (Expansion of Scope) Utah Russell Hadley RE450 Draper Irrigation Company (Additional Funds) Salt Lake Russell Hadley RM008 Hyrum City (Convert ARPA Funds) Cache Anny Baynard RM024 Johnson Park Pipeline Company (Convert ARPA Funds) Cache Anny Baynard RM064 Paradise Irrigation & Reservoir Co. (Convert ARPA Funds) Cache Marisa Egbert WITHDRAWALS: RM010 Richmond Irrigation & Power Company Cache Tom Cox RM025 Green Belt Irrigation Company Cache Anny Baynard RM027 Castle Valley Special Service District Emery Brad Caldwell RM030 North Logan Sprinkling Company Cache Ben Marett RM032 Horseshoe Irrigation Company Sanpete Ethan Stayner RM041 Liberty Irrigation Association Weber Anny Baynard RM047 Fountain Green Irrigation Company Sanpete Ben Marett RM054 Smithfield Irrigation Company Cache Tom Cox RM055 North Summit Pressurized Irrigation Company Summit Tom Cox RM057 Birch Creek Irrigation Company Sanpete Brad Caldwell RM062 Nephi Irrigation Company Juab Brad Caldwell RM063 Center Hyde Park Water Pipeline Company Cache Brad Caldwell RM066 17th North Water Users, Inc. Cache Ben Marett RM069 Leeds Water Company Washington Anny Baynard RM072 Green Canyon Sprinkler Company Cache Brad Caldwell RM075 Loa Town Wayne Marisa Egbert RM079 Center Creek Irrigation Company Wasatch Russell Hadley RM087 Wanship Irrigation Company #2 Summit Russell Hadley RM089 Fillmore Water Users Association Millard Ben Marett RM094 Corn Creek Irrigation Company Millard Tom Cox RM096 Panguitch City Garfield Marisa Egbert RM097 Sand Creek Irrigation Company Wayne Marisa Egbert RM098 Minersville Reservoir & Irrigation Company Beaver Marisa Egbert DIRECTOR'S REPORT: Candice Hasenyager ADJOURNMENT
Notice of Special Accommodations (ADA)
In compliance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, persons needing auxilliary communicative aids and services for these meetings should call Shannon Clough 801-538-7233 sclough@utah.gov at the Division of Water Resources to make arrangements. Three days notice is required (TDD 801-538-7270).
Notice of Electronic or Telephone Participation
Electronic Participation is not available.

Meeting Information

Meeting Location
1594 West North Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84114
Show in Apple Maps Show in Google Maps
Contact Name
Shannon Clough
Contact Email
sclough@utah.gov
Contact Phone
(801)538-7233

Notice Posting Details

Notice Posted On
June 14, 2024 02:32 PM
Notice Last Edited On
June 14, 2024 02:32 PM

Subscribe

Subscribe by Email

Subscription options will send you alerts regarding future notices posted by this Body.