Former Utah State Treasurers

  • Edward T. Alter, Salt Lake City - January 5, 1981 - January 5, 2009
  • Linn C. Baker, Ogden City - January 3, 1977 - January 5, 1981
  • David L. Duncan, Ogden City - January 2, 1973 - January 3, 1977
  • Golden L. Allen, Centerville - January 6, 1969 - January 2, 1973
  • Linn C. Baker, Ogden City - January 4, 1965 - January 6, 1969
  • Sharp M. Larsen, Salt Lake City - January 2, 1961 - January 4, 1965
  • Sherman J. Preece, Salt Lake City - January 7, 1957 - January 2, 1961
  • Sid Lambourne, Salt Lake City - January 5, 1953 - January 7, 1957
  • Ferrell H. Adams, Salt Lake City - January 3, 1949 - January 5, 1953
  • Reese M. Reese, Price City - January 1, 1945 - January 3, 1949
  • Oliver G. Ellis, Ogden City - January 6, 1941 - January 1, 1945
  • Reese M. Reese, Price City - January 4, 1937 - January 6, 1941
  • Joseph Ririe, Ogden City - December 1, 1934 - January 4, 1937
  • Enos Hoge, Salt Lake City - May 25, 1934 - December 1, 1934
  • A. Edsel Christensen, Mt. Pleasant - January 7, 1929 - May 25, 1934
  • John Walker, Ogden City - January 5, 1925 - January 7, 1929
  • William D. Sutton, Park City - January 3, 1921 - January 5, 1925
  • Daniel O. Larson, Moroni - January 1, 1917 - January 3, 1921
  • Jesse D. Jewkes, Orangeville - January 6, 1913 - January 1, 1917
  • David Mattson, Ogden City - January 4, 1909 - January 6, 1913
  • James Christiansen, Richfield - January 2, 1905 - January 4, 1909
  • John DeGrey Dixon, Provo City - January 7, 1901 - January 2, 1905
  • James Chipman, American Fork - January 1, 1896 - January 7, 1901